Thank you to all the 2013-2014 Campus SUpporters - faculty, staff, and students!   Because of your donations all campus members get more of the SU experience.  To view the 2012-2013 Campus SUpporters, please click here.

*The honor roll is updated within 5 business days of a new gift.  If an adjustment needs to be made to the list, please email The Shenandoah Fund at give@su.edu


Faculty and Staff SUpporters

Anonymous

Dr. Karen E. Abraham

Dr. Thomas R. Albert '92

The Rev. Dr. Ben Justin Allen

Dr. Calvin H. Allen, Jr.

Mr. John W. Bankert

Mr. Alan M. Baylock

Mr. Christopher A. Bean

Mrs. Susan P. Billig '12

Mr. Donald Bruce Black '50

Dr. Cheryl A. Blanche '10

Dr. Adrienne Bloss

Mrs. Jennifer Bousquet

Dr. Woodward S. Bousquet

Dr. Mary E. Bowser

Mr. William M. Bozman

Mr. Rodnay A. Bragdon

Dr. Melissa Wolff- Burke

Mrs. Emily Crider Burner

Dr. Pamela Rubel Cangelosi '86, '89

Dr. Rachel A. Carlson

Dr. Wendy Carlson

Mr. D. Scott Cassada '80, '93

Mr. Shawn D. Cassidy

Ms. Ting-Yu Chen

Mrs. Stephanie Clark

The Rev. Dr. Rhonda VanDyke Colby

Ms. Mellissa G. Collins

Mrs. Judy B. Connelly '74

Dr. Steven L. Cooskey '89

Dr. Carolyn E. Coulson-Grigsby

Dr. Elizabeth T. Courts '10

Ms. Meredith Cox

Mrs. Stephanie U. Cross '92, '94

Dr. Gina C. Daddario

Dr. Leslie F. Davidson

Dr. Miles K. Davis

Dr. Ann E. Denkler

Mr. David Scott Edelman

Dr. Peter Edwards

Dr. Lizabeth T. England

Dr. Tracy Fitzsimmons

Ms. Karen M. Follett '87, '92

Mr. Michael O. Forest '85, '86

Dr. Barbara A. Frechette '11

Ms. Bethany R. Galipeau-Konate '09

Ms. Valerie D. Gangwer

Dr. Kathryn M. Ganske

Dr. Willie Wallicia Gill '10

Mrs. Karen F. Gonzol

Dr. Paula E. Grajdeanu

Ms. Rosemary Green

Mrs. Martha B. Griffin

Mrs. Renoula Jones Griffin '11

Mrs. Amy B. Hammond

Ms. Erica M. Helm

Mrs. Charlotte Hernandez Velez

Mr. Stan W. Hodgin

Mr. David L. Hoffman '86

Mrs. Jeanne C. Hoffman

Dr. Julie A. Hofmann

Dr. Warren R. Hofstra

Mr. Larry Hubbard

Ms. Barbara Huffman

Mrs. Sharon E. Hurst

Mr. William J. Ingham

Dr. Joanne C. Jacobs

Dr. Gretchen L. Johnson

Dr. Mark S. Johnson

Mrs. Trone B. Kee

Mrs. Linda W. Keffer

Mrs. Lisa Z. Kendra

Dr. Geraldine W. Kiefer

Ms. Mary A. Kincer

Ms. Lori K. King

Dr. Patricia B. Krauskopf


Faculty and Staff SUpporters

Dr. Robert P. Larson '08

Dr. Kathryn E. Levit

Mr. Linden Eugene Lewis, Jr.

Mrs. Rosalie D. Lewis '12

Dr. Terence G. Lewis, Jr.

Dr. Bingguang Li

Dr. Mitsi H. Lizer

Mrs. Cathy J. Loranger

Ms. Tammy A. Marco

Dr. Jeffrey Marlatt

Dr. Wallace A. Marsh

Mr. Brock L. McCullough

Mrs. Bonnie T. McDonald '99

Dr. Cristal McDonald '02, '05

Ms. Kimberly G. McDonald '08, '12

Ms. Ariel McGarry

Mr. Thomas M. McKenna '11

Mrs. Vicky H. Medlock

Ms. Pamela B. Miller

Mr. Mitchell L. Moore

Dr. Martha J. Morrow '01

Dr. Clarresa M. Morton

Mr. Scott Anthony Musa

Dr. Scott A. Nelson

Ms. Elyse J. Nemec

Mrs. Christine P. Newby

Dr. David W. Newton

Dr. Marian Newton

Mr. John O'Connor

Mr. Kalvin Oliver '05

Mr. Golder W. O’Neill '92

Dr. Kimberly S. Orrell

Ms. Sarah J. Pelster

Dr. Barry Penn Hollar

Mrs. Barbara S. Perlik

Ms. Elizabeth R. Pike '12

Ms. Jane Danchisen Pittman '89

Mr. Robert Pryor III

Dr. Maureen A. Quinn

Mrs. Donna Raczynski

Ms. Sherry R. Rawls-Bryce

Mrs. Kari A. Reed '08

Ms. Sue C. Robinson '85

Mr. Ryan Romine

Mrs. Georgia Ross

Dr. Medea O. Ruhadze

Mr. Barry G. Schnoor

Ms. Nancy Schulte

Mrs. Sherlyn B. Shaughnessy '74, '92

Dr. William Shendow

Mr. Richard C. Shickle, Sr.

Ms. Amy N. Sine

Dr. Janice Salyan Smith '74

Mr. Bradley C. Snowden

Dr. Aime S. Sposato

Ms. Holly R. Standard '11

Mr. John V. Stevens

Dr. Cindia Davis Stewart '79

Dr. Karen Huff Stewart

Mr. Ron G. Stickley '02, '11

Mrs. Robin A. Streyle

Mrs. Jean E. Swartz

Mrs. Valerie Jean Taylor

Ms. Elizabeth A. Temple

Ms. Kristen N. Trump

Mrs. Sabra Veach

Mrs. Elizabeth H. von Hassell

Dr. Karen L. Walker

Ms. Edrie E. Weekly '84

Ms. Crystal Leigh Williams '11

Mr. John I. Winn

Mr. Drake D. Woodard

Mr. Scott W. Yoder

Mr. Earl R. Yowell

Dr. David Zerull

Mr. Douglas W. Zipp


Student SUpporters

Anonymous

Adnan Alfadel

Jordan Allen*

Xavier Alston

Ana Arellano

Charles Basil, Jr.

Michelle Barrett

Matthew Bennett

Emely Castro-Rivera

Emily Cobb

Joshua Colbert

Dylan Cooper

Joseph Davis

Brittni Devers

Cedric Dimpilis

Lauren Drebing

Emily Ehrgott

Paulynna Finocchio

Adama Gant

Hannah Girdley

Hannah Glass*

Amanda Gold

Maurice Goodwin

Ashley Green

Bryan Haskins

Adam Haymaker

Katherine Hooker

Annabel Hunter

Jessica James

Amarpreet Kaur

Caitlin Kievenaar

Spencer King*

Sarah Lahasky

Kristina Lang

Andrew Loranger

Justin Ludwig

Emmy Jo Maguire*

Aysha Malik*

Sarah Mansoor

Jacquelyn Martin

Brittany Mason

Joshua McCauley

Chelsea McCloskey

Caroline McEachern

Hilary McKenzie

Eri Minakawa

Jaclyn Mohlmann

Natasha Montgomery

Michael Mendillo*

Catherine Morgan

Edmond Nettrour

Zachary Ostrowski

Chelsea Paradiso

Anthony Rouse

Nicholas Ruxton

Najja Salmon

Catherine Sanders

Harrison Schomberger

Anthony Shields

David Shumway

Alex Slohm

Justin Stead

Cynthia Steinkamp

Carina Stern

Eric Stottlemyer

Victoria Stowell

Katherine Strathy

Adam Stringfellow

Janisse Tate

Donna Trouesdale

D'Juan Wigfall

Cody Wiley*

Alexandra Wilson

Ardy Wunder

Jennifer Yealy

Jacob Young

 

*denotes Top That! Your Your Student Giving Committee